Rotary Club of Tucson (#1284)

Meeting Information:
Wednesday
DoubleTree Hotel
445 S Alvernon Way
Tucson AZ 85711
United States

View map

Area Governor: Ann Huber



View Club Bulletin

Club Website

List View
 

President
 
President
Clifford Bowman
Tucson
Email
 

Club Executives
President Elect
Chuck Sawyer
Tucson
Email
Past President
Ellie Patterson
Tucson
Email
Treasurer
Glenn Ewing
Tucson
Email
 
Secretary
Nancy Purdin
Tucson
Email
Director
Steve Pickering
Tucson
Email

Club Directors
Director
John Lewis
Tucson
Email
Director
Peter Beahan
Tucson
Email
Director
Thomas McQuillen
Tucson
Email
 
Director
John Harlow
Tucson
Email
Director
Dave White
Tucson
Email

Committees
Name Chair
Bylaws and Document Review Drew Vactor
Board of Directors Clifford Bowman
Bylaws and Document Review Drew Vactor
Car Show Strategic Leadership Team Steve Pickering
Contract Committee Drew Vactor
Program Committee Jeff Ronstadt, Ellen Wheeler
Rotary Club of Tucson Foundation Jim Lubinski
Policies and Procedures Nancy Purdin
Volunteer Resources Tracking Jeff Heath
Boy Scouts James Ruboyianes
Interact M. Allyn Bulzomi
New Generations M. Allyn Bulzomi
Rotaract M. Allyn Bulzomi
RYLA M. Allyn Bulzomi
Youth Exchange David Gallaher
Media & Public Relations Thomas McQuillen
Mystery Editor Thomas McQuillen
Social Networking
Sponsorships Cameron Moore
Video Recording
Awards Margaret Higgins
International Service Thomas Andrews
Scholarship Committee Roger Harwell
TRVFA Angela Moore
Change of Administration Clifford Bowman
Sick & Visitation Hugh Thompson
Social Committee John Lewis
Wine Stuff Bruce Tunze, Robert Webb
Community Service Projects John Harlow
Club History / Traditions Mike Anderson, Donald Rollings
Hiking/Environment Jeff Heath, Chuck Sawyer
Salvation Army Bell Ringing Nancy Purdin
Information Hoot Gibson
Membership Steve Pickering
Membership Attendance & Retention Committee Teresa Liverzani-Baker
Mentors & Facilitators Chuck Sawyer
New Member Recruitment Ronald Oxman, Teddy Forsberg
New Member Review Bill Harlow
STAR Steve Pickering
AV Bruce Richardson
Auctions and Raffles Dale Berg
Fines and Recognitions Dale Berg
Greeters/Scanners Joseph Nevin
Introduction of Guests and Visitors Jon Wang
Lunch Registrations John Harlow, Stacia Decker
Lunch Table Centerpieces Jennifer Hoffman
Meeting Logistics Dorinna York
Invocation/Inspiration Stephanie Aaron
Music & Pledge Liz McMahon
Photography Jan Green, Ralph Phillips
Posse
Scholarship Cups - Weekly Tom Browning
Community Grants Joni Condit