Welcome to the Cheyenne Kiwanis Website!

Kiwanis is for kids! Here...There...and Everywhere!

We meet Thursdays at 12:00 PM

Little America

2800 W Lincolnway
Cheyenne, WY 82001-3302
United States

  Venue Map

  Duty Roster

  Club Bulletin

  District Site

Stories
Posted by Justin Gorman

Information on the Kiwanis Foundation's Fall Grant Cycle can be found in the DOWNLOAD section. Applications will be accepted September 1 -30, 2014.

Posted by Francis J. O'Connor on May 22, 2014

Total membership as of October 7, 2014.   306 members

 

New Members:

    Jennifer Thayer, Holiday Inn General Manager

    Craig Katzman, Financial Advisor, RBC Wealth Management

    M. Lee Hasenauer, Laramie County Commissioner

   Julie Armand, Retired/Consultant

   Nicole Chavez, WY Military Dept

 

 

Reinstate:

 

 

Resignations:

 Pete Hutchison

 

 

 

Leave of Absence Requests:

Gary Grunkemeyer

    

   

 

 

Senior Member Requests:

 

 

Dropped:

 

Deceased:

Floyd Foresman

 

 

Posted by Floyd Foresman

Craig Hiett of AAMCO Transmission/Meineke Mufflers has started a Customer Loyalty Program for Kiwanis Club members.  A percentage of each Kiwanis Club member's auto repair bill will be returned to the Club's Foundation.  John Barnes has Customer Loyalty Program cards which you may pick up and use or you may just stop into either shop and mention your Kiwanis membership.  Please consider picking up a card today.

Posted by Dixie Roberts

What have Cheyenne Kiwanis Members Done?
 

Posted by Floyd Foresman

Street Address:
1804 Pacific                                                       
Cheyenne, WY 82007

Mailing Address:
PO Box 1266
Cheyenne, WY 82003-1266

Phone Numbers:                      Cheyenne Kiwanis Community House Reservations
Office: 307-638-3763                              at Lions Park  Please Call 637-6429
Fax: 307-638-3763

Email:
kiwaadmsect@cheyennekiwanis.org
Welcome
Welcome
Login
Website Sponsors
Directors
President Tim Sheppard
Secretary Lisa Trimble
Treasurer Chuck Tyler
President Elect Patty Benskin
1st Vice President Dan Kirby
2nd Vice President Laura Munari
Asst Secretary Margaret Cox
Asst Treasurer Denise Hensley
Past President Kent Drake
Board Robin Grandpre
Board Rob Kilian
Board Brian Lenell
Board Kim Lovett
Board Patrick Larkin
Board Kathleen Petersen
Board Cory Albers
Board Marty Sears
Board Justin Gorman
Board Lisa Taylor
Program Chairs Kate Debow
Program Chairs Craig Hiett
Club Administrative Secretary John Barnes
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET