Club Directory & Contact

ID# Club President Internal External Map Meeting Day and Time
92 Anchorage Bob Gross Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
93 Anchorage East Lance Wilber Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
50964 Anchorage Gateway Andrea Gusty Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM
22185 Anchorage Hillside Debi Gimeno Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
94 Anchorage International Benjamin Schulman Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM
23673 Anchorage Midtown Joseph Joyner Website Map Wednesday 6:00 PM
21374 Anchorage Russian Jack Gary Dixon Website Map Tuesday 7:00 AM
109 Anchorage South Jay Hanson Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
25200 Barrow Nuvuk Judetta Cowden Website Website Map Wednesday 5:30 PM
95 College Cindy Wentworth Website Website Map Monday 12:00 PM
96 Eagle River Rotary Don Poulton Website Website Map One Club, three meetings. Every Thursday the “Morning Meeting” gathers at 7 am at the Bear Mountain Grill (12300 Old Glenn) and the “Noon Meeting” gathers 12 noon at Piccolino’s (12801 Old Glenn) and the "Evening Meeting" gathers every Wednesday at
97 Fairbanks Bill Wright Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
72095 Fairbanks Golden Heart Jose Luis Martinez H Website Website Map Tuesday 5:30 PM
23698 Fairbanks Sunrisers Cole Carson Website Website Map Friday 7:00 AM
25668 First City Rotary Scott Brandt-Erichsen Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
31180 Girdwood Rebecca Reichlin Website Website Map Girdwood Rotary meeting schedule: 1st and 3rd Thursdays of the month are regular meetings at Challenge Alaska at 7pm; bimonthly socials and community service projects are scheduled ad hoc
72958 Homer Downtown Jane Little Website Website Map Tuesday 6:00 PM
22098 Homer-Kachemak Bay Beth Trowbridge Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
99 Juneau Bridget Lujan Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
88031 Juneau 58° Innovators Jamie Letterman Website Website Map Meeting twice monthly - see club calendar
25308 Juneau-Gastineau James Bibb Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
98 Juneau-Glacier Valley Beth Weldon Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
100 Kenai Dick Peck Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
75763 Kenai River - Soldotna Doug Field Website Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
102 Ketchikan 2000 Sherrie Yunker Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
29298 Kodiak Morning Rotary Arnie Arneson Website Website Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
103 Kodiak Noon Rick Kniaziowski Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
105 Nome Timothy Motis Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
106 North Pole Michelle Bunch Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
24180 Palmer Teri Seward Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
107 Petersburg Chad Wright Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 p.m.
85787 Rotary eClub of District 5010, Alaska-Yukon Sharon Durtka Website Website Map Meetings 2nd & 4th Saturdays; 8:00 am Alaska Time
23708 Seward Joseph Fong Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
108 Sitka Jeff Budd Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
101 Soldotna Joseph Kashi Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
75022 Susitna Cheryl Metiva Website Website Map Wednesday 6:00 PM
104 Wasilla Noon Paul Beer Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
55973 Wasilla Sunrise Rotary Debbie Bushnell Website Website Map Tuesday's 7:00am - 8:00am
91 Whitehorse Sherry Blake Website Map Friday 12:10 PM
28665 Whitehorse Rendezvous Jim Kenyon Website Website Map We meet every Tuesday at 7:00 am.