When & Where Clubs Meet

  Club President Location Map Meeting Day and Time
Fassifern Valley Scott Champion Location
Location: Royal Hotel
Club: Fassifern Valley
Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Wed 6.30pm 1st & 3rd Wed Bus meet @ Harrisville School
Meeting Place: Dunns Ave.
Harrisville, Qld. 4307
Australia
Map 2nd & 4th Wed 6.30pm 1st & 3rd Wed Bus meet @ Harrisville School
Kingscliff Fay Wright Location
Location: Cudgen Leagues Club
Club: Kingscliff
Meeting Time: Tuesday at 6:30 PM - 1st and 3rd Tuesday each month
Meeting Place: Wommin Bay Rd.
Kingscliff, N.S.W. 2487
Australia
Map Tuesday at 6:30 PM - 1st and 3rd Tuesday each month
Coomera Valley Clive Onley Location
Location: Arundel Tavern
Club: Coomera Valley
Meeting Time: Monday 6.00 pm for 6.30 pm start
Meeting Place: 226 Napper Road
Arundel, QLD 4214
Australia
Map Monday 6.00 pm for 6.30 pm start
Lismore NEIL WOODS Location
Location: Lismore Workers Club
Club: Lismore
Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Monday at 6.00pm
Meeting Place: 231-235 Keen St.
Lismore, N.S.W. 2480
Australia
Map 2nd & 4th Monday at 6.00pm
Robina Ron Hailes Location
Location: Gold Coast Italo Australian Club
Club: Robina
Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Tuesday of every month 6:00pm for 6:30pm start
Meeting Place: 18-20 Fairway Dr
Clear Island Waters, Qld 4226
Australia
Map 2nd & 4th Tuesday of every month 6:00pm for 6:30pm start
Surfers Paradise Rotary Sheila Ponting Location
Location: Fables at Mantra Legends Hotel
Club: Surfers Paradise Rotary
Meeting Time: Mondays at 6:00 for 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: Surfers Paradise Blvd & Laycock St.,
Surfers Paradise, Queensland 4217
Australia
Map Mondays at 6:00 for 6:30 PM
Tweed Heads South Janette Glynn Location
Location: South Tweed Sports Club
Club: Tweed Heads South
Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Mondays 6pm for 6.30pm
Meeting Place: Minjungbal Dr.
Tweed Heads South, N.S.W. 2486
Australia
Map 2nd & 4th Mondays 6pm for 6.30pm
Grafton Russell Jones Location
Location: Grafton District Service Club
Club: Grafton
Meeting Time: Monday 5:45 PM
Meeting Place: Mary & Fry Sts.
Grafton, N.S.W. 2460
Australia
Map Monday 5:45 PM
Ballina Michael Jones Location
Location: Ballina R.S.L. Club
Club: Ballina
Meeting Time: Monday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: 240 River St.
Ballina, N.S.W. 2478
Australia
Map Monday 6:00 PM
Murwillumbah Tonny Van't Riet Location
Location: Murwillumbah Services Memorial Club
Club: Murwillumbah
Meeting Time: Monday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: 10 Wollumbin Street
Murwillumbah, N.S.W. 2484
Australia
Map Monday 6:00 PM
Stanthorpe Morwenna Harslett Location
Location: International Club
Club: Stanthorpe
Meeting Time: Monday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: Club Road
STANTHORPE, QLD 4380
Australia
Map Monday 6:00 PM
Casino Ian Leven Location
Location: Casino RSM Club
Club: Casino
Meeting Time: Monday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 162 Canterbury St.
Casino, N.S.W. 2470
Australia
Map Monday 6:30 PM
Glen Innes Richard Rowe Location
Location: Glen Innes & District Services Club
Club: Glen Innes
Meeting Time: Monday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: Grey & Lang Streets
Glen Innes, NSW 2370
Australia
Map Monday 6:30 PM
Runaway Bay Eric Lewis Location
Location: Paradise Point Bowls Club
Club: Runaway Bay
Meeting Time: Monday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 22 Thrush St.
Paradise Point, Qld. 4216
Australia
Map Monday 6:30 PM
Allora Robyn Draper Location
Location: Railway Hotel
Club: Allora
Meeting Time: Monday 7:00 PM
Meeting Place: 40 Herbert St.
Allora, Qld 4362
Australia
Map Monday 7:00 PM
Broadbeach Alain Charles Location
Location: Quality Hotel
Club: Broadbeach
Meeting Time: We meet most Tuesdays at 6 for 6:30pm at the
Meeting Place: Cnr Markeri St & Sunshine Boulevard
Mermaid Waters
Qld, - see "Calendar" above re next meeting
Australia
Map We meet most Tuesdays at 6 for 6:30pm at the
Goonellabah Tom Gordon Location
Location: Workers Sports Club
Club: Goonellabah
Meeting Time: Every 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of the Month
Meeting Place: 202 Oliver Ave.
Goonellabah, N.S.W. 2480
Australia
Map Every 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of the Month
Iluka Woombah Shirley Causley Location
Location: Iluka Bowls Club
Club: Iluka Woombah
Meeting Time: Meeting 1st and 3rd Tuesday 6.30pm for 7pm
Meeting Place: 75-79 Spencer St.
Iluka, N.S.W. 2466
Australia
Map Meeting 1st and 3rd Tuesday 6.30pm for 7pm
Murwillumbah Central Anthony Thompson Location
Location: Hot Wok Restaurant
Club: Murwillumbah Central
Meeting Time: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 5.45pm for 6.15pm
Meeting Place: Murwillumbah Golf Club
233 Byangum Rd.
Murwillumbah, N.S.W. 2484
Australia
Map 1st & 3rd Tuesday 5.45pm for 6.15pm
Southport Rhonda Whitton Location
Location: Southport Golf Club
Club: Southport
Meeting Time: Tuesdays at 5.45 for 6pm
Meeting Place: Slatyer Avenue
PO Box 84, Southport, Qld, 4215
Southport, QLD. 4215
Australia
Map Tuesdays at 5.45 for 6pm
Warwick David Craggs Location
Location: Warwick RSL Club
Club: Warwick
Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesday of Each month, from 5:30pm
Meeting Place: Cnr King & Albion Street
Warwick, Qld. 4370
Australia
Map 1st and 3rd Tuesday of Each month, from 5:30pm
Yamba Alexsandrina Hovey Location
Location: Riverboat Rest / Breakfast@Yamba Backpackers
Club: Yamba
Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6 for 6.30pm / 1st Tuesday 7am Backpackers
Meeting Place: Yamba Bowling Club / Yamba Backpackers
Wooli St / Coldstream St
Yamba, N.S.W. 2464
Australia
Map 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6 for 6.30pm / 1st Tuesday 7am Backpackers
Beaudesert Susan Page Location
Location: L & A Hotel
Club: Beaudesert
Meeting Time: Tuesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 64 Brisbane St.
Beaudesert, Qld. 4285
Australia
Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
Byron Bay Colin McJannett Location
Location: Byron Bay Services Club
Club: Byron Bay
Meeting Time: Tuesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 132-138 Jonson St.
Byron Bay, N.S.W. 2481
Australia
Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
Jimboomba Raymond McCabbin Location
Location: Jimboomba Country Tavern
Club: Jimboomba
Meeting Time: Tuesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: Mt. Lindesay Hwy.
Jimboomba, Qld. 4280
Australia
Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
Parkwood Ron Wilson Location
Location: ARUNDEL TAVERN
Club: Parkwood
Meeting Time: Tuesday 06:30 PM
Meeting Place: Napper Road
Arundel, QLD 4214
Australia
Map Tuesday 06:30 PM
Tenterfield Keith Butler Location
Location: Tenterfield Golf Club
Club: Tenterfield
Meeting Time: Tuesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: Pelham St.
Tenterfield, N.S.W. 2372
Australia
Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
Mudgeeraba Gary Knuckey Location
Location: Merrimac Tavern
Club: Mudgeeraba
Meeting Time: Tuesday 06:45 PM
Meeting Place: Ghilgai Rd. & Gooding Dr.
Merrimac
Gold Coast, Qld. 4226
Australia
Map Tuesday 06:45 PM
eClub of NextGen Qld. Kaye Titmarsh Location
Location:
Club: eClub of NextGen Qld.
Meeting Time: Tuesday 08:00 PM
Meeting Place: http://www.rotaryeclubnextgen.org
Oxenford, QLD. 123546
Australia
Map Tuesday 08:00 PM
Kyogle Peter Clarke Location
Location: Kyogle Golf Club,
Club: Kyogle
Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 6:15 pm
Meeting Place: Wiangaree Rd.
Kyogle, NSW 2474
Australia
Map 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 6:15 pm
Nerang Margaret Lees Location
Location: Nerang RSL & Memorial Club
Club: Nerang
Meeting Time: Every Wednesday at 6:30 PM - Dinner Mtg 1st & 3rd Wed. Other weeks contact club
Meeting Place: 69 Nerang Road
Nerang, Qld. 4211
Australia
Map Every Wednesday at 6:30 PM - Dinner Mtg 1st & 3rd Wed. Other weeks contact club
Hope Island Leigh Watson Location
Location: Sanctuary Cove Country Club
Club: Hope Island
Meeting Time: Wednesday 6:45 AM
Meeting Place: 4601 Gleneagles Drive
Sanctuary Cove, QLD 4212
Australia
Map Wednesday 6:45 AM
Mt Warning AM Patricia Lucas Location
Location: The Riverview Hotel
Club: Mt Warning AM
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 267 Tweed Valley Way
South Murwillumbah, NSW 2484
Australia
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Surfers Sunrise Andy Bell Location
Location: Surfers Paradise RSL Club
Club: Surfers Sunrise
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 9 Beach Road
Surfers Paradise, Qld. 4217
Australia
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Mermaid Beach Mervyn Head Location
Location: Mermaid Waters Quality Inn
Club: Mermaid Beach
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: Cnr Markeri St. & Sunshine Blvd
Mermaid Waters, QLD 4218
Australia
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Grafton Midday Brian Lane Location
Location: Roches Family Hotel
Club: Grafton Midday
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:45 PM
Meeting Place: 85 Victoria St.,
Grafton, NSW 2460
Australia
Map Wednesday 12:45 PM
Alstonville Rotary Brett Hunter Location
Location: Alstonville Plateau Bowls & Sports Club
Club: Alstonville Rotary
Meeting Time: Wednesday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: 10 Deegan Drive
Alstonville, N.S.W. 2477
Australia
Map Wednesday 6:00 PM
Ashmore Kevin Moran Location
Location: Ashmore Road Seafood & Steakhouse
Club: Ashmore
Meeting Time: Wednesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 528 Ashmore Rd
Ashmore, Gold Coast, Qld. 4214
Australia
Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
Goondiwindi Peter Corish Location
Location: Royal Hotel
Club: Goondiwindi
Meeting Time: Wednesday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 48 Marshall St.
Goondiwindi, Qld. 4390
Australia
Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
Burleigh Heads Rotary Richard Spencer Location
Location: Burleigh Heads Surf Club - level 2
Club: Burleigh Heads Rotary
Meeting Time: We meet for breakfast every Thursday 6.45am for 7.00am until 8.00am
Meeting Place: 57 Goodwin Terrace
Cnr Gold Coast Highway
BURLEIGH HEADS, QLD 4220
Australia
Map We meet for breakfast every Thursday 6.45am for 7.00am until 8.00am
Coomera River Val Bruce Location
Location: Fishmongers Restaurant
Club: Coomera River
Meeting Time: The Rotary Club of Coomera River meet for breakfast at 7am every 1st & 3rd Thursday of the month at
Meeting Place: Gold Coast City Marina
Waterways Dr
Coomera, Qld. 4209
Australia
Map The Rotary Club of Coomera River meet for breakfast at 7am every 1st & 3rd Thursday of the month at
Warwick Sunrise David Kemp Location
Location: Warwick Gardens Galore Cafe
Club: Warwick Sunrise
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 21 Albion St.
Warwick, Qld. 4370
Australia
Map Thursday 7:00 AM
Lismore West Barry Mason Location
Location: East Lismore Bowling Club
Club: Lismore West
Meeting Time: Thursday 5:30 PM
Meeting Place: Nielson St.
East Lismore , N.S.W. 2480
Australia
Map Thursday 5:30 PM
Currumbin-Coolangatta-Tweed Glenn Rees Location
Location: Twin Towns
Club: Currumbin-Coolangatta-Tweed
Meeting Time: Thursday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: Wharf St.
Tweed Heads, NSW 2485
Australia
Map Thursday 6:00 PM
Mullumbimby Sue Stirton Location
Location: Ocean Shores Country Club
Club: Mullumbimby
Meeting Time: Thursday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: Orana Rd.
Ocean Shores, N.S.W. 2483
Australia
Map Thursday 6:00 PM
Ballina-On-Richmond Donella Kinnish Location
Location: Ballina RSL Club
Club: Ballina-On-Richmond
Meeting Time: Thursday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 240 River St.
Ballina, N.S.W. 2478
Australia
Map Thursday 6:30 PM
Boonah Joy McDougall Location
Location: Simon's Tavern
Club: Boonah
Meeting Time: Thursday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 88 High St.
Boonah, Qld. 4310
Australia
Map Thursday 6:30 PM
Maclean Anne Farrell Location
Location: Maclean Bowling Club
Club: Maclean
Meeting Time: Thursday 6:30 PM
Meeting Place: 1A McLachlan St.
Maclean, NSW 2463
Australia
Map Thursday 6:30 PM
Gold Coast Rotary Andrew Csabi Location
Location: Southport Golf Club
Club: Gold Coast Rotary
Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Thursday of month at 5.45 for 6.15pm
Meeting Place: Cnr Slatyer Avenue and Poinciana Crescent
Southport, QLD 4215
Australia
Map 1st and 3rd Thursday of month at 5.45 for 6.15pm
Summerland Sunrise Josephine Saunders Location
Location: Tattersalls Hotel
Club: Summerland Sunrise
Meeting Time: Every Friday 7am for 7:15am start, finish 8:15am $15 meal & drink
Meeting Place: Keen Street
Lismore, N.S.W. 2480
Australia
Map Every Friday 7am for 7:15am start, finish 8:15am $15 meal & drink
Broadwater Southport James Kennett Location
Location: Southport Yacht Club
Club: Broadwater Southport
Meeting Time: Friday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: Macarthur Parade
Main Beach, QLD 4217
Australia
Map Friday 7:15 AM