District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2019-20  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Jane Owens  (Whyalla)

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor Elect Email David Jones  (District Rotary Club)
District 9510 Governor Nominee Email Jeff Neale  (District Rotary Club)
Secretary Email Lynne Layng  (Prospect)
Treasurer Email Stephen Noble  (Adelaide)
District Management Committee Email Peter Schaefer  (Alice Springs)
District Management Committee Email Paul D. K. Thomas AO  (Northern Yorke Peninsula)
District Management Committe Email Yvette Reade  (Adelaide Light)
District Management Committee Email Pete Neal  (Adelaide)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Immediate Past District Governor Email David Egan  (Adelaide)
The Rotary Foundation Chair Email Doug Layng  (Prospect)
Membership Chair Email Lisa Dallow  (Adelaide)
Committees   Chairs
Membership committee  
 
Extension Committee - New Clubs Chair Email Graham Fussen  (D9510 online)
Learning & Development Email Marie Dorrington  (Prospect)
Club Administration Chair Email Jeffrey Cluse  (Prospect)
Youth Service Chair Email Peter Schaefer  (Alice Springs)
Vocational Service Chair Email Timothy Clements  (Whyalla Norrie)
Community Service Chair Email Leslie (Les) Dennis  (Regency Park)
International Service Chair Email Jack Kelso  (Regency Park)
Branding, Communications & Systems Email Graham Fussen  (D9510 online)
District Insurance and Risk Management Officer Email Vic Isbester  (Regency Park)
District Child Protection Advisor Email Rick Henke  (Salisbury)
District Conference Chair Email M-l Lees  (Gawler)
Council on Legislation Rep Email Doug Layng  (Prospect)
DG Newsletter Editor Email Glenda Sherwin-Lane  (Adelaide West)
District Property Officer Email Keith Rendell  (Modbury Golden Grove)
Centurion Club (EREY) Email Ken Dorrington  (Walkerville)
District Information Officer Email Graham Fussen  (D9510 online)
District Public Officer
District Webmaster Email Graham Fussen  (D9510 online)
Rotaract District Rep Email Liz Gardner  (Rotaract Salisbury City)
D9510 Steering Committee Chair Email D'Arcy Walsh  (Adelaide)
Polio Plus Sub Chair Email Kathy Heinrich  (Gawler)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Group 1 Email Robert Gunn  (Adelaide South) Clubs
Group 2 Email Gavin Dallow  (Prospect) Clubs
Group 3 Email Mike Stevens  (Adelaide) Clubs
Group 4 Email Colin Willington  (Salisbury) Clubs
Group 5 Email Brian Wheatley  (Regency Park) Clubs
Group 7 Email Dannielle Camporeale  (Port Pirie) Clubs
Group 8 Email Linley Shine  (Port Augusta) Clubs
Group 9 Email M-l Lees  (Gawler) Clubs
Group 10 Email Ron Saint  (Alice Springs-Mbantua) Clubs