District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2017-18  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Tom Fletcher  (Washington Township)
Committees   Chairs
Legal Counsel   Email John Connell
Rotary Leadership Institute   Email Dave Zelley
Strategic Plan   Email Alan Stein
District Insurance Adviser   Email James McGuinness
 

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor Elect Email Joanne Ventura  (Voorhees Breakfast)
Committees   Chairs
Annual Giving  
 
District Secretary Email Christine Feggans  (Williamstown Sunrise)
District Treasurer Email Don Kensey  (Williamstown Sunrise)
Committees   Chairs
Finance   Email Bill Bromley
 

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Club Service Director Email Vicky Beyerle  (Williamstown Sunrise)
Committees   Chairs
Nominating  
District Conference   Email Daniel Spencer
 
Community Service Director Edward Faltenbacher  (White Horse)
Committees   Chairs
Literacy   Email Ilean R. Stein
Josh the Otter   Email Alan Stein
 
International Service Co-Director Email Robert Downie  (Cherry Hill)
Committees   Chairs
Santo Domingo Home and School   Email Pete Stafford
 
International Service Co-Director Email Alan Stein  (Voorhees Breakfast)
Vocational Service Director Email Vicky Beyerle  (Williamstown Sunrise)
Committees   Chairs
NJ Vocational Assembly   Email Vicky Beyerle
 
Youth Services Director Email Melanie Druziako  (Tri-County Rotary Club)
Committees   Chairs
Interact   Email Marcie Dewey
RotaKids  
Rotaract  
RYLA   Email Polly Ford-Hunter
Youth Exchange  
Youth Protection   Email Len Schwartz
Youth Exchange Compliance   Email Bob Garrett
4 Way Test ESSAY Contest   Email Marcie Dewey
 
Foundation Director Email Bill Lane  (Haddonfield)
Committees   Chairs
Grants   Email Tim Datig
Paul Harris Society  
Major Gifts and Endowments   Email Bernard Woods
Polio Plus   Email Tom Veevers
Scholarships   Email Mary Lynne Reynolds
Strike Out Hunger   Email Marv Axler
Dining with the Rotary Chefs   Email Bill Lane
 
Membership Director Email Jennifer Tucker  (Williamstown Sunrise)
Committees   Chairs
Atlantic County Rep  
Cape May County Rep  
Camden County Rep  
Cumberland County Rep  
Gloucester County Rep  
Salem County Rep  
 
Public Image Director Email Glenn Page  (Voorhees Breakfast)
Website Internet Director Email Jason Kinner  (Pitman)
Publication Newsletter Director Email Beulah Gordon-Skinner  (Camden)
District Trainer Email Bernadette Jennings  (Atlantic City)
District Legal Counsel Email John Connell  (Camden)
District Insurance Adviser Email James McGuinness  (White Horse)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Zone ONE Email Cheryl Seidel  (Ocean City-Upper Township) Clubs
Zone TWO Email Len Schwartz  (Williamstown Sunrise) Clubs
Zone THREE Email Jim Ammann  (Hammonton) Clubs
Zone FOUR Email Hugh McCaffrey  (Vineland) Clubs
Zone FIVE Email Tim Datig  (Atlantic City) Clubs
Zone SIX Clubs
Zone SEVEN Email Grant Bayer  (Gloucester Twp-Pine Hill) Clubs
Zone EIGHT Email Jim Turpin  (Collingswood) Clubs
Zone NINE Email Tom Crehan  (Mount Ephraim) Clubs
Zone TEN Email Roy Audette  (Washington Township) Clubs


Standing Committees
Committees   Chairs
Audit   Email Ralf Reinberg
Legal Counsel   Email John Connell
Rotary UN Day   Email Vicky Beyerle