District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2018-19  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski  (Cleveland)

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor Elect Email John Reyes  (Akron)
District Governor Nominee Email Pat Myers  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
District Governor Nominee Designate
Immediate Past District Governor Email Amy Kapostasy  (Mentor Rotary)
District Secretary Email Linda Kramer  (Berea)
District Treasurer Email Tracy Jemison  (Burton-Middlefield)
Vice Governor Email Michael Davanzo  (Medina Sunrise)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Advisory Council for Past Governors Email Julie West  (Cleveland)
Alumni Subcommittee Chair Email Debra Boerger  (Cleveland)
Awards Email Jackie Minotas  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
Banner Exchange Email Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski  (Cleveland)
Board of Directors Chair Email Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski  (Cleveland)
Bylaws Review Co-Chair
Bylaws Review Co-Chair
Chaplain Email Ralph Wiatrowski  (Cleveland)
Chaplain Email Lloyd Goldman  (Shaker Heights)
Chaplain Email Reid Miller  (Medina Sunrise)
Club Service Chair
Community Service Chair
Council on Legistlation Email Julie West  (Cleveland)
District Conference Steering Committee Email Julie Brandle  (Akron)
District Directory Email Linda Kramer  (Berea)
DG Home Club Representive Email Julie Brouhard  (Cleveland)
DG Transition Committee Chair Email Amy Kapostasy  (Mentor Rotary)
DG Home Club Representative Email Jerry Smith  (Cleveland)
District Trainer Email Steve Zabor  (Mantua)
Extension Chair
Finance Committee Chair Email Karen Melton  (Cleveland)
Foundation - General Chair Email Bob Johnson  (Burton-Middlefield)
Foundation - Annual Giving Chair Email Pat Myers  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
Foundation - Fundraising Chair Email Bob Johnson  (Burton-Middlefield)
Foundation - Grants Committee Chair Email Todd Kiick  (Lakewood and Rocky River SR)
Foundation - Indians Baseball Email Stew Buchanan  (Akron)
Foundation - Major Gifts and Paul Harris Chair Email Jim Lechko  (Lakewood & Rocky River)
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair Email Rick Pollak  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Foundation- Polio Plus Co-Chair Email Marsha Pappalardo  (Brunswick Rotary)
Foundation - Polio Plus Co-Chair George Porter  (Cleveland)
Gift of Life Chair Email Ken Fogle  (Chagrin Valley)
Historian Email Edward Thomas  (Cleveland)
International Service Chair Email Dave Skrzynski  (Berea)
LEAD (Leadership, Education, Development) Co-Chair Email Ryan Knotts  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
LEAD (Leadership, Education, Development) Co-Chair Email Steve Zabor  (Mantua)
Membership Development Chair Email James McKee  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
International Convention Promotion Chair Email Dave Jones  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
Newsletter Editor Email Mike Jr Johns  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
Nominating Committee Email Amy Kapostasy  (Mentor Rotary)
Parlimentarian Email Joe Cicero  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
Rotary Fellowships Chair Email Jack Young  (Conneaut)
Public Relations Chair Email Maureen Garnett  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Email Julie West  (Cleveland)
Shelter Box Coordinator Email Jack Young  (Conneaut)
Strategic Planning Email John Bosco  (Nordonia Hills-Northfield)
Sunshine Committee Chair Email Geneva Prince  (North Royalton-Broadview)
Vocational Service Chair Email Stan Socha  (Brunswick Rotary)
Website Contact Email Cheryl Warren  (Akron)
Youth Exchange - General Chair Email Bob Heydorn  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students Email Shelia Hedrick  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Exchange - Outbound Students Email Pat Kelley  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students Email Bob Huge  (Berea)
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students Email Judith Stull  (Berea)
District e-club Planning Committee Chair Email Kathryn Craig  (Mantua)
Youth Compliance Officer Email Shelia Hedrick  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Co-Chair Email Peter DeSouza  (Aurora)
Youth Services-4-Way Test Speech Contest Co-Chair Email Jasmyn Samaroo  (Aurora)
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Chair Email Chelsea Talty  (Chesterland Rotary)
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Advisor Email Bob Oborn  (Stow-Munroe Falls)
Youth Services - RYLA Chair Email Marc West  (Berea)
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Advisor Email Arne van der Heyde  (Fairlawn)
Rotary Global Rewards Email Stephen Warren  (Akron)
Vocational Service Chair Email Stan Socha  (Brunswick Rotary)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Coordinator Email Kathy Berkshire  (Lakewood and Rocky River SR) Clubs
Ashtabula County Email Daniel Reel  (Rock Creek/Grand Valley) Clubs
Cuyahoga County Northeast Email Paul Qua  (Cleveland) Clubs
Cuyahoga County Northwest - Lorain County Email Adam Sonnhalter  (North Ridgeville) Clubs
Cuyahoga County Southeast-Summit Email Bruce DeBerry  (Chagrin Highlands) Clubs
Cuyahoga County Southwest Email Linda Kramer  (Berea) Clubs
Lake County Email Bob Fratino  (Painesville ) Clubs
Medina County Email Kevin Wermer  (Medina Sunrise) Clubs
Geauga County Email Bob Voss  (Chesterland Rotary) Clubs
Portage County Email Karen Bordonaro  (Aurora) Clubs
Summit County North Email Bob Oborn  (Stow-Munroe Falls) Clubs
Summit County South Email Tom Craig  (Green) Clubs


Standing Committees
Committees   Chairs
Alumni Chair