District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2016-17  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Bruce Lakin  (Upper Northern Beaches)

District Executives
Title   Name
District Secretary Email John Steel  (St Ives)
District Treasurer Email Peter Ainscow  (Galston)
DG's Mentor - College of Governors
DG Elect Email Peter Ward  (The Entrance)
DG Nominee Email Susan Wakefield OAM  (Lower Blue Mountains)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Club Service/Administration Email Michael Hallen  (Castle Hill)
Committees   Chairs
Administration Team   Email Michael Hallen
 
Communications Email Jade Catherall  (Roseville Chase)
Committees   Chairs
Communications Team   Email Jade Catherall
 
Community Service Email Kalma McLellan  (Ryde)
Committees   Chairs
Community Service Team   Email Kalma McLellan
 
Foundation Email David Rands  (Beecroft)
Committees   Chairs
Rotary Foundation Team   Email David Rands
 
International Service Email Susan Wakefield OAM  (Lower Blue Mountains)
Committees   Chairs
International Service Team   Email Susan Wakefield OAM
 
Membership Email Bruce de Graaf  (Crows Nest)
Committees   Chairs
Membership Team  
 
Public Relations Email Ian Cameron  (Wahroonga)
Committees   Chairs
PR Team   Email Ian Cameron
 
Training Email Annona Pearse  (Erina)
Committees   Chairs
Training Team   Email Annona Pearse
 
Vocational Service Email Bobby Redman  (Woy Woy)
Committees   Chairs
Vocational Service Team   Email Bobby Redman
 
Youth Service Email Evan Burrell  (Turramurra)
Committees   Chairs
Youth Team   Email Evan Burrell
 
District Photographer Email Bill Forsyth  (Chatswood Sunrise)
District Rotaract Representative Email Christopher Lew  (Northern Beaches Rotaract)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
The Beaches Email Warren McGurgan  (Belrose) Clubs
The Mountains Email David Hart  (Upper Blue Mountains Sunrise) Clubs
The Central Coast Email Russell Grove  (Woy Woy) Clubs
The North Shore Email Swapna Prasad  (Crows Nest) Clubs
The Northwest Email Jan Duffy OAM  (Glenhaven) Clubs
The Riverside Email Allen Horrell  (Ryde) Clubs
The Hills Email John Fenessy  (Epping) Clubs
The Upper Central Coast Email Sue Evans  (East Gosford) Clubs
The Upper North Shore Email Sivaraj Sagathavan  (Hornsby District) Clubs