Photo Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2017-18  |  Next Year

District Governor
District Governor
Bob Halagan
Buffalo Rotary
Email
District Executives
District Governor-Elect
Irene Kelly
Eden Prairie AM
Email
District Governor Nominee
Russ Michaletz
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Email
Board Member & PDG
Mark Hegstrom
Edina Morningside
Email
Board Member & PDG
Tim Murphy
Edina
Email
Board Member & PDG
Jim Nelson
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Email
District Board Secretary
Jennifer Bennerotte
Edina
Email
Acctg/Finances/CFO
Gina Smith
Brooklyn Park
Email
District Legal Advisor
Mike Kallas
Edina
Email
Board Representative - Large Clubs
Mary Ann Nelson
Minneapolis
Email
Board Representative - Med Clubs
Dan Carlson
Monticello
Email
Board Representative - Small Clubs
Melanie DELUCA
Orono
Email
District Executive Director
Carol MacDonald
Burnsville Breakfast
Email
District Administration
Alexa Rundquist
Minnetonka
Email
District Officers and Directors
PI - Public Image Chair & Website/ClubRunner
Mark Shockey
Edina Morningside
Email
PI - Newsletters
Cheri Ashfeld
Rogers
Email
PI - Social Media
Krysta Peterson
South Metro Minneapolis Evenings
Email
PI - Vibrancy
Benjamin Peters
Glenwood
Email
TRF - District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair
Don Stiles
Bloomington Noon
Email
TRF - Programs & Grants
Tim Murphy
Edina
Email
TRF - District Grants Chair
Carol Cline-Hedblom
Minneapolis University
Email
TRF - Global Grants Chair
Mary Kurth
Bloomington Noon
Email
TRF - Grant Management Seminar Chair
Steve Johnson
Monticello
Email
TRF - Peace Fellows Program & Scholarships Chair
Ellen Kennedy
Minneapolis University
Email
TRF - Vocational Training Teams
Bob Erickson
Bloomington Noon
Email
TRF - Fund Development Chair /Annual Fund Co-chair
Jim Nelson
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Email
TRF - Annual Fund Co-Chr & Endowment/Perm Fund Chr
Jim Dwyer
St. Cloud
Email
TRF - Paul Harris Society Chair
Carolyn Pratt
Bloomington Noon
Email
TRF - PolioPlus Chair
Tim Mulcrone
Chanhassen
Email
TRF - Community Engagement
Jeff Wosje
Plymouth
Email
TRF - Foundation Treasurer
Mary Kurth
Bloomington Noon
Email
TRF - Special Events Coordinator
Holly Callen
Eden Prairie Noon
Email
M - Membership Chair & Club Extension
Steve Solbrack
St. Louis Park
Email
M - Club Visioning Co-Chair
Guy Marzano
Minnetonka
Email
M - Club Visioning Co-Chair
Rotary Rod Shilkrot
St. Louis Park
Email
M - Interact Chair
Anne Voas
Chanhassen
Email
M - Rotaract Chair
Mary Kurth
Bloomington Noon
Email
M - Alumni Committee Chair
Tom Hokr
Brooklyn Park
Email
M - Club Outreach
Todd Bollig
Eden Prairie Noon
Email
M - Club Outreach
James Brimeyer
St. Louis Park
Email
M - Club Outreach
Lloyd Campbell
Glenwood
Email
 
M - Club Extension Chair

CS - District Conference Chair
Sharon Bloodworth
Minneapolis
Email
CS - District Training Chair
Thomas Gump
Edina Morningside
Email
 
CS - Risk Management

CS - Council on Legislation Rep
Robert Stowell
Burnsville Breakfast
Email
CS - Youth Protection Officer
Ian Nemerov
Edina Morningside
Email
CS - Friendship Exchange
Sam Dalal
Burnsville Breakfast
Email
CS - Shelter Box Liaison
Greg Krauska
Chanhassen
Email
CS - Global Rewards Chair
Ross McGlasson
Lake Minnetonka-Excelsior
Email
CS - Reconcile Finances
Emily Benjamin
Buffalo Rotary
Email
Assistant/Area Governors