Club Directory & Contact

ID# Club President Internal External Map Meeting Day and Time
69641 288 Corridor Joseph Groom Website Website Map Thursday 7:30 AM
1970 Alvin Scott Helpenstill Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
84118 Alvin Sunrise John Wennerstrom Website Map Wednesday 7:30 AM
1971 Angleton Gerry Mosqueda Website Website Map Monday 12:00 PM
1972 Bay City James Scardami Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
1973 Baytown Suzanne Heinrich Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
29161 Bear Creek-Copperfield Larry Rumburg Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
1974 Bellaire/SW Houston Kathleen Wiesenthal Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
85740 Brazos River Ronald Duncan Website Map Friday 8:00 AM
1975 Brazosport Heather Rimato-Morrison Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
1976 Brenham Patrick Ratcliff Website Website Map The first Tuesday of every month at 12:00 noon and the third Wednesday of every month for breakfast at 7:30
30713 Champions Sunrise Phil Graiff Website Website Map Tuesday 7:30 AM
58710 Cinco Ranch Lars Gustafson Website Map Tuesday 7:00 AM
1977 Columbus Russell Braun Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
1978 Cypress-Fairbanks Austin Bleess Website Website Map Second and Fourth Monday of the Month at 12noon. Club Social at various locations held during an evening the first week of the month.
76906 Danbury Randy Rhyne Website Map 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of each month
1979 Deer Park Rotary Tim Culp Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
89566 Downton Rotary Club of Houston Rick Slemaker Website Map
85583 e-Club of Houston Robin Charlesworth Website Website Map Anytime
1981 El Campo Courtney Sladek Website Website Map Thursday 12:05 PM
22289 Fort Bend Rotary Club Evelyn Traylor Website Website Map First Wednesday every month
1982 Galena Park/Jacinto City Jennifer Ledwith Website Map 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
2004 Galleria River Oaks Charles Sheffield Website Map Monday 12:00 PM
1985 Gulfway/Hobby Airport Mike Coulson Website Map 1st ,3rd and 5th Thursdays at 12:00 PM
1986 Harrisburg Ron Acuna Website Website Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
2008 Hermann Park Georgia Provost Website Map Tuesday 6:00 PM
1987 Highlands Denise Smith Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
1988 Houston Larry Meeks Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
88468 Houston Energy Corridor Amir Khan Map 1st Thursday of the Month
1990 Houston Heights Cathy Peveto Website Website Map Wednesday 11:45 AM
83268 Houston NW Sunset Sachin Dashputre Website Website Map In-Person Meeting on First Thursday of every month followed with an Online or In-Person Meeting on Third Thursday of the Month
79592 Houston Skyline Akshay Tavkar Website Website Map Tuesday 6:00 PM
2015 Houston Westchase Adam Shaw Website Website Map Wednesday 7:15 AM
1991 Humble Rotary Danny Contreras Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
1992 Katy Chris Garcia Website Website Map Thursday 11:45 AM
67515 Kingwood Sandi Nizzi Website Website Map Meetings are every Thursday at 6:30 PM at The Union Kitchen. Please arrive at 6:15 PM so you can order, and enjoy social time. For information about Kingwood Rotary, call Charlie Buscemi at 281-359-7193
1993 La Porte Marty Campise Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
78818 Lake Jackson After 5 James Davis Website Map Thursday 6:30 PM
1995 Memorial-Spring Branch Rotary James Brown Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM
1997 North Shore Bill Bowes Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
1999 Oyster Creek Bill Petticrew Website Map The first Friday of every month at 12:00
2000 Palacios Debbie Morris Website Map 2nd & 4th Wednesday at Noon 12:00 PM
2001 Pasadena Jay Hunt Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM
2009 Pasadena South Dave Cooper Website Website Map Wednesday 12:16 PM
2002 Pearland Tania Monroy Website Website Map Thursday 7:30 AM
2003 Richmond John M. Cotterell Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
2005 Rosenberg Rose Pickens Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
28455 Seabrook Rotary Club Dustin Young Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
2006 Sealy Cortni Breman Map Thursday 12:00 PM
2007 Sharpstown Doris St. Cyr Website Website Map Tuesday 11:45 AM
2010 Space Center Nancy Anderson Website Map Monday 11:45 AM
23493 Sugar Land Rotary Margie Connolly Website Website Map First, Second and Third Wednesdays of each month 11:45 am -1:00 pm
2011 Sweeny Martha Nelson Map Thursday 12:15 PM
2012 Tomball Jim Engelke Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
2013 University Area Kathryn Kennedy Website Website Map Wednesday 7:15 AM
83246 Waller County Kim Goodrum Website Map Monday 12:00 PM
58601 Washington County Brice Milliorn Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
2014 Weimar Milton Koller Map Thursday 12:00 PM
2016 West Columbia Kate Kincannon Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
30784 West U Clyde Hays Website Website Map Thursday 7:15 AM
2018 Wharton Jeanie Gunter Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
21952 Willowbrook Cole Church Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM