When & Where Clubs Meet

  Club President Location Map Meeting Day and Time
Minneapolis William Kuhlmann Location
Location: IDS Center, 50th Floor
Club: Minneapolis
Meeting Time: Every Friday at noon except the fourth Friday, Nights with Nine on second and fourth Thursday at 5:30 pm at Tavern333
Meeting Place: 80 South 8th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55402
United States
Map Every Friday at noon except the fourth Friday, Nights with Nine on second and fourth Thursday at 5:30 pm at Tavern333
Bloomington Noon Debra Newman Location
Location: Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington
Club: Bloomington Noon
Meeting Time: Monday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 3900 American Boulevard West
Bloomington, MN 55437
United States
Map Monday 12:00 PM
Fairmont Joseph Brown Location
Location: Holiday Inn of Fairmont
Club: Fairmont
Meeting Time: Monday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: Junction Hwy 15 and I-90
Fairmont, MN 56031
United States
Map Monday 12:00 PM
St. Louis Park Mark Ihrke Location
Location: Doubletree Park Place Hotel
Club: St. Louis Park
Meeting Time: Monday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 1500 Park Place Blvd
St Louis Park, MN 55416
United States
Map Monday 12:00 PM
Burnsville Rotary James Ball Location
Location: Best Western Premier -- Nicollet Inn
Club: Burnsville Rotary
Meeting Time: Monday 12:05 PM
Meeting Place: 14201 Nicollet Ave
Burnsville, MN 55337
United States
Map Monday 12:05 PM
Monticello Linda Mielke Location
Location: Best Western Chelsea Hotel
Club: Monticello
Meeting Time: Monday 12:05 PM
Meeting Place: 89 Chelsea Road
Monticello, MN 55362
United States
Map Monday 12:05 PM
Redwood Falls Briana Mumme, Thomas Quackenbush Location
Location: American Legion Club
Club: Redwood Falls
Meeting Time: Monday 12:10 PM
Meeting Place: TBA
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
United States
Map Monday 12:10 PM
Chanhassen Evening Haley Pemrick Location
Location: The Club at Chanhassen Dinner Theatre
Club: Chanhassen Evening
Meeting Time: Monday 6:00 PM
Meeting Place: 501 W 78th St
Chanhassen, MN 55317
United States
Map Monday 6:00 PM
Maple Grove Suzanne Plant Location
Location: 3 Squares Restaurant
Club: Maple Grove
Meeting Time: Tuesday 6:45 AM
Meeting Place: 12690 Arbor Lakes Pkwy N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
United States
Map Tuesday 6:45 AM
Litchfield Jeremiah VanderVorst Location
Location: Gloria Dei Manor
Club: Litchfield
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 218 No. Holcombe Ave.
Litchfield, MN 55355
United States
Map Tuesday 7:00 AM
St. Michael-Albertville Christine Konz Location
Location: Crow River Senior Center
Club: St. Michael-Albertville
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 11800 Town Center Drive NE
St. Michael, MN 55376
United States
Map Tuesday 7:00 AM
Minneapolis South Fred Herron Location
Location: Urban Ventures
Club: Minneapolis South
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 3023 4th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
United States
Map Tuesday 7:15 AM
Eden Prairie AM Roger Jorgensen Location
Location: Bearpath Golf and Country Club
Club: Eden Prairie AM
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:30 AM
Meeting Place: 18100 Bearpath Trail
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
United States
Map Tuesday 7:30 AM
Edina Morningside Jennifer Glass Location
Location: Edina Country Club
Club: Edina Morningside
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:30 AM
Meeting Place: 5100 Wooddale Ave
Edina, MN 55424
United States
Map Tuesday 7:30 AM
North Minneapolis Club Gloria Howard Location
Location: EMERGE Career and Technology Center
Club: North Minneapolis Club
Meeting Time: Tuesday 7:35 AM
Meeting Place: 1834 Emerson Avenue North
2nd floor
Minneapolis, MN 55411
United States
Map Tuesday 7:35 AM
Mound-Westonka Robin Pinegar Location
Location: Lafayette Club
Club: Mound-Westonka
Meeting Time: Tuesday 11:45 AM
Meeting Place: 2800 Northview Road
Minnetonka Beach, MN 55391
United States
Map Tuesday 11:45 AM
Brooklyn Center Thomas Agnes Location
Location: Doubletree Hotel
Club: Brooklyn Center
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 2200 Freeway Blvd.
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1737
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Excelsior John Ferm Location
Location: Southshore Community Center
Club: Excelsior
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 5735 Country Club Rd
Shorewood, MN 55331
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Glencoe Nicole Grobe Location
Location: Gert & Erma's
Club: Glencoe
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 1110 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Glenwood Mary Krueger Location
Location: Lakeside Ballroom
Club: Glenwood
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 180 South Lakeshore Drive
Glenwood, MN 56334
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
New Ulm Aaron Lambrecht Location
Location: Kaiserhoff Restaurant
Club: New Ulm
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 221 N. Minnesota St.
New Um, MN 56073
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Sauk Centre Mike Traeger Location
Location: Minnesota National Bank
Club: Sauk Centre
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 131 12th St S
Sauk Centre, MN 56378
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Springfield Ramsey Beyer Location
Location: Tommy's Central Steak House
Club: Springfield
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 8 W. Central Street
Springfield, MN 56087
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
St. Cloud Troy Fritz Location
Location: Courtyard Marriott
Club: St. Cloud
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 404 West Saint Germain Street
Saint Cloud, MN 56301
United States
Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
Shakopee Rotary Barb Danielson Location
Location: Dangerfield's Restaurant
Club: Shakopee Rotary
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:10 PM
Meeting Place: 1583 1st Avenue East
Shakopee, MN 55379
United States
Map Tuesday 12:10 PM
St. James James Branstad Location
Location: Jake's Pizza
Club: St. James
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:10 PM
Meeting Place: 408 First Ave. So.
St. James, MN 56081
United States
Map Tuesday 12:10 PM
Golden Valley Colleen Haubner Location
Location: Frankie's Chicago Style Bar & Restaurant
Club: Golden Valley
Meeting Time: Tuesday 12:15 PM
Meeting Place: 3556 Winnetka Ave. North
New Hope, MN 55427
United States
Map Tuesday 12:15 PM
South Metro Minneapolis Evenings Ashley Taylor Location
Location: Hilton Airport
Club: South Metro Minneapolis Evenings
Meeting Time: Tuesday 06:30 PM
Meeting Place: 3800 American Blvd E
Bloomington, MN 55425
United States
Map Tuesday 06:30 PM
Great River Dan Iburg Location
Location: Jimmy's Pour House
Club: Great River
Meeting Time: Wednesdays at 12:15p
Meeting Place: 22 Second Ave. No.
Mailing PO Box 94
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
United States
Map Wednesdays at 12:15p
Apple Valley Wayne Hilbert Location
Location: Valleywood Golf Course
Club: Apple Valley
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 4851 McAndrews Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124-6066
United States
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Brooklyn Park Annette Roth Location
Location: Edinburgh USA
Club: Brooklyn Park
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 8700 Edinbrook Crossing
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
United States
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Chanhassen Janet Stanzak Location
Location: Chanhassen American Legion
Club: Chanhassen
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 290 East Lake Drive
Mailing Address: PO Box 781
Chanhassen, MN 55317
United States
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Lake Minnetonka-Excelsior Karen Walkowski Location
Location: Maynard's Restaurant
Club: Lake Minnetonka-Excelsior
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 685 Excelsior Blvd.
visit@lmerc.org
P O Box 368, Excelsior, MN 55331
United States
Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
Rogers Kyle Sabot Location
Location: Rogers Community Center - Community Room
Club: Rogers
Meeting Time: Wednesday 07:00 AM
Meeting Place: 21201 Memorial Drive
Rogers, MN 55374
United States
Map Wednesday 07:00 AM
Minneapolis City of Lakes William Klein Location
Location: The Minneapolis Club
Club: Minneapolis City of Lakes
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 729 2nd Ave. S.
3rd Floor Main Dining Room
Minneapolis, MN 55402-2405
United States
Map Wednesday 7:15 AM
Minnetonka Jacob Millner Location
Location: Hopkins Eisenhower Community Center
Club: Minnetonka
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 1001 Highway 7
#233 ( above portico entrance )
Hopkins, MN 55305
United States
Map Wednesday 7:15 AM
Waconia-West Carver Darren Noble Location
Location: Vandy's Grille
Club: Waconia-West Carver
Meeting Time: Wednesday 7:30 AM
Meeting Place: Island View Golf Club
7795 Laketown Parkway CR#92
Waconia, MN 55387
United States
Map Wednesday 7:30 AM
Wayzata Rotary Club Doug Arndt Location
Location: Wayzata Country Club
Club: Wayzata Rotary Club
Meeting Time: Wednesday 11:30 AM
Meeting Place: 200 Wayzata Blvd. W.
Wayzata, MN 55391
United States
Map Wednesday 11:30 AM
Buffalo Rotary Jason Nelson Location
Location: Huikko's Bowling & Conference Center
Club: Buffalo Rotary
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 1207 Highway 25 North
Buffalo, MN 55313
United States
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Eagan Rotary Jodi Hassing Location
Location: Lost Spur Golf & Event Center
Club: Eagan Rotary
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 2750 Sibley Memorial Hwy
Eagan, MN 55121
United States
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Gaylord Rebecca Lindemann Location
Location: EJ's Restaurant
Club: Gaylord
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 450 Main Ave. East
Gaylord, MN 55334
United States
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Minneapolis University Robert Margolis, Ellen Kennedy Location
Location: The Commons Hotel, formerly Radisson
Club: Minneapolis University
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 615 Washington Avenue Southeast
Upper level
Minneapolis, MN 55414
United States
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Willmar Kelly Zuidema, Troy Pederson Location
Location: Oaks At Eagle Creek
Club: Willmar
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 1000 26th Avenue NE
Mail: PO Box 662
Willmar, MN 56201
United States
Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
Madelia Beverly Gappa Location
Location: Amberfield Community Room
Club: Madelia
Meeting Time: Wednesday 12:15 PM
Meeting Place: 227 Drew Ave. SE
2nd Floor
Madelia, MN 56062
United States
Map Wednesday 12:15 PM
Plymouth Jason Cardwell Location
Location: Crowne Plaza
Club: Plymouth
Meeting Time: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Friday's of each month@7:15am
Meeting Place: 3131 Campus Drive
Plymouth, MN 55441
United States
Map 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Friday's of each month@7:15am
St. Cloud Granite Mike Sullivan Location
Location: Courtyard Marriott
Club: St. Cloud Granite
Meeting Time: 7:00 a.m. every Thursday EXCEPT 3rd Thursday of Month when we have a 5:00 p.m. social at the Holiday Inn instead
Meeting Place: 404 W. St. Germain St.
2nd Floor
St. Cloud, MN 56303
United States
Map 7:00 a.m. every Thursday EXCEPT 3rd Thursday of Month when we have a 5:00 p.m. social at the Holiday Inn instead
Burnsville Breakfast Randy Sparling Location
Location: Chianti Grill
Club: Burnsville Breakfast
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 14296 Plymouth Ave.
Burnsville, MN 55337
United States
Map Thursday 7:00 AM
Eagan Kick-Start David Verbeke Location
Location: Granite City Food & Brewery
Club: Eagan Kick-Start
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 3300 Pilot Knob Rd
Eagan, MN 55121
United States
Map Thursday 7:00 AM
Chaska Mark Omann Location
Location: Hazeltine National Golf Club
Club: Chaska
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 1900 Hazeltine Boulevard
Chaska, MN 55318
United States
Map Thursday 7:15 AM
Orono Michele Krolczyk Location
Location: Orono Police Department
Club: Orono
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 2730 Kelley Parkway
Orono, MN 55356
United States
Map Thursday 7:15 AM
Richfield Chip Groth Location
Location: Richfield Bloomington Honda - Use service entrance on east side of building
Club: Richfield
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:15 AM
Meeting Place: 501 W 77th St
Second Floor Conference Room
Richfield, MN 55423
United States
Map Thursday 7:15 AM
Minneapolis Uptown Guy Johnson Location
Location: Minikahda Club
Club: Minneapolis Uptown
Meeting Time: Thursday 7:30 AM
Meeting Place: 3205 Excelsior Blvd.
Lakeview Room, 2nd Floor
Minneapolis, MN 55416
United States
Map Thursday 7:30 AM
Alexandria Sue Jung Location
Location: Broadway Ballroom
Club: Alexandria
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 115 - 30th Ave. East
Alexandria, MN 56308
United States
Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Cokato-Dassel Jacob Linder Location
Location: Cokato City Hall, upper level
Club: Cokato-Dassel
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 255 Broadway Ave. S.
Cokato, MN 55321
United States
Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Eden Prairie Noon Kim Ross Location
Location: Tavern 4&5
Club: Eden Prairie Noon
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 16396 Wagner Way
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
United States
Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Hopkins Rotary Tom Johnson Location
Location: Tuttle's Restaurant
Club: Hopkins Rotary
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 107 Shady Oak Road
Hopkins, MN 55343
United States
Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Hutchinson Sarah Work Location
Location: Crow River Golf Club
Club: Hutchinson
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:00 PM
Meeting Place: 915 Colorado Street NW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
United States
Map Thursday 12:00 PM
Edina Satoru Asato Location
Location: Edina Country Club
Club: Edina
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:15 PM
Meeting Place: 5100 Wooddale Ave.
Edina, MN 55424
United States
Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Savage Daniel Kimmel Location
Location: Perkins Restaurant
Club: Savage
Meeting Time: Thursday 12:15 PM
Meeting Place: 14435 S Hwy13 Front Rd
Savage, MN 55378
United States
Map Thursday 12:15 PM
Crystal N H-Robbinsdale Theresa Johnson Location
Location: Frankies
Club: Crystal N H-Robbinsdale
Meeting Time: Friday 7:00 AM
Meeting Place: 3556 Winnetka Avenue North
New Hope, MN 55429
United States
Map Friday 7:00 AM
SLP Sunrise Rotary Linda Trummer Location
Location: YUM! Kitchen and Bakery
Club: SLP Sunrise Rotary
Meeting Time: Friday 7:30 AM
Meeting Place: 4000 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
United States
Map Friday 7:30 AM