Club Directory & Contact

ID# Club President Internal External Map Meeting Day and Time
92 Anchorage Tracy Hartung Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
93 Anchorage East Bill Ure Website Website Map Wednesday Noon In-Person Meetings Canceled until Further Notice 12:00 PM
50964 Anchorage Gateway Sarah Gallt Website Website Map Friday 12:00 PM
22185 Anchorage Hillside Mark Mitchell Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
94 Anchorage International Art Clark Website Website Map Meetings are via Zoom until further notice 12:00 PM
23673 Anchorage Midtown David Nelson Website Map Wednesday 6:00 PM
21374 Anchorage Russian Jack Andy Sonneborn Website Map Tuesday 7:00 AM
109 Anchorage South Chris Gray Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
25200 Barrow Nuvuk Tracy Mulvenon Website Website Map Wednesday 5:30 PM
95 College Candace Crews Website Website Map Monday 12:00 PM
96 Eagle River Rotary Melody Gray Website Website Map Our “Noon Meeting” gathers at noon every second and fourth Thursday of the month at Pizza Man.
97 Fairbanks Gretchen Gordon Website Website Map Look for Zoom login details in your weekly e-news! 12:00 PM
72095 Fairbanks Golden Heart Wendy Cloyd Website Website Map Tuesday 5:30 PM
23698 Fairbanks Sunrisers John Lohrke Website Website Map Friday 7:00 AM
25668 First City Rotary Patricia Tully Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
31180 Girdwood Christina Hendrickson Website Website Map Girdwood Rotary meeting schedule: Regular meetings are open to the public. These meetings are held online or via phone on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month. Bimonthly socials and community service projects are scheduled as needed.
72958 Homer Downtown Website Map Tuesday 5:30 PM
22098 Homer-Kachemak Bay Lori Evans Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
99 Juneau Lynne Johnson Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
88031 Juneau 58° Innovators Becky Monagle Website Website Map 1st & 3rd Thursdays @ 5pm
123456789 Juneau Rotaract (Rotaract) Russ Buzard Map 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6pm
25308 Juneau-Gastineau Doug Eckland Website Website Map Thursday 7:00 AM
98 Juneau-Glacier Valley Kenny Solomon-Gross Website Website Map Every other Wednesday at noon via Zoom until further notice
100 Kenai Scott Seitz Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
75763 Kenai River - Soldotna Doug Field Website Website Map We meet the 2nd and 4th Tuesdays of each month at 6:30 PM. Please see our calendar for service projects and other activities.
102 Ketchikan 2000 Chelsea Goucher Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
29298 Kodiak Morning Rotary Tyler Wallace Website Website Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
103 Kodiak Noon Larry Ledoux Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
105 Nome Drew McCann Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
106 North Pole Tasmine Stebbins Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
24180 Palmer Richard Allen Website Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
107 Petersburg Bennett McGrath Website Website Map Wednesday 12:00 p.m.
85787 Rotary eClub of District 5010 International Brian Shimek Website Website Map Meetings 2nd & 4th Saturdays; 8:00 am Alaska Time 8:00 AM
23708 Seward Andrew Bacon Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
108 Sitka Catherine Rogers Website Website Map Tuesday 12:00 PM
101 Soldotna Buff Auxier Website Map Thursday 12:00 PM
75022 Susitna Dan Phillips Website Website Map Wednesday 6:00 PM
104 Wasilla Noon Jim Kyrisch Website Map Wednesday 12:00 PM
55973 Wasilla Sunrise Rotary Matt Ketchum, Debbie Bushnell Website Website Map Tuesday's 7:00am - 8:00am