Club Directory & Contact

ID# Club President Internal External Map Meeting Day and Time
85469 Alfredton Kay Jackson Website Map Monday 6:00 PM
18212 Ararat Jenny Beales Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
18214 Ballarat East David Stokes Map We usually meet on the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Tuesday of the month at 6.15 for 6.30pm. Please check our speakers list.. 6:30 PM
18213 Ballarat Inc Warren Payne Website Map Thursday 1:00 PM
18215 Ballarat South Anne Appledore Website Map Thursday 6:15 PM
23678 Ballarat West Geoffrey Lawrence Website Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
59504 Ballarat Young Ambition Danielle Glover Map Every second Thursday (please call for schedule)
50412 Bayside Geelong Jo White Website Website Map Rotary Club of Bayside Geelong Inc [50412] 1st Tuesday Board only Zoom 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7 for 7.15pm Naval Association 90-92 Skene St Newtown http://www.rotarybaysidegeelong.org/ 7:30 PM
24618 Beaufort Meryn Pease Map Monday 6:30 PM
18227 Bellarine North Andrew Jeffrey Website Website Map Monday 6:30 PM
18216 Belmont Craig Waters Website Map Meet at 6-00pm for fellowship before meeting start at 6-30pm During lockdown periods via Zoom 6:00 PM
18218 Bordertown Christine Mackereth Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
18219 Camperdown James Carter Map Monday 7:00 PM
18220 Casterton Chris Munro Website Map Thursday 6:15 PM
18221 Charlton Lloyd Paterson Map Thursday 6:30 PM
18222 Cobden David Childs Map Thursday 6:15 PM
18223 Colac Geoff De La Rue Website Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
18224 Colac West Toni (Antoinette) Cuthbertson Website Website Map Tuesdays 6.15 pm for 6.30pm First Tuesday of the month at The Central Hotel 6:15 PM
18225 Corio Bay Barbara Abley AM Website Website Map Thursday 6:00 PM
18228 Geelong John Seal Website Website Map Tuesday Meetings 12.30pm. Except the first Tuesday in the Month Contact secretary for details. 12:30 PM
27260 Geelong Central Don Shields Website Website Map We gather weekly to discuss projects and community happenings at Cafe Neko, Geelong and occasionally on zoom. Tuesdays 7:30am-8:30am. 07:30 AM
18229 Geelong East Gary Newton Website Website Map Tuesdays at 6:00 pm for 6:30pm start 6:00 PM
18230 Geelong West Jim Marendaz Map Monday 6:30 PM
18231 Grovedale Waurn Ponds Gary Clark Website Website Map Wednesday 06:00 PM
18233 Hamilton James Dishon Website Website Map Wednesday 6:15 PM
18234 Highton Ian Campbell Website Website Map 2nd & 4th Thursday of each month 6:00 PM
18236 Horsham Neil King Website Website Map Friday 6:30 PM
18237 Horsham East Jim Delahunty Website Website Map Booking and Apologies can be made via email: rcohe.apology@gmail.com Members can book guest to attend each meeting on the above email address 06:00 PM
28907 Kardinia Richard Jarvis Website Website Map We normally meet at the Highton bowls club. 7 for 7.15am start and finish around 8.30am. If Covid restrictions are in play, we meet on Zoom, same time. 07:15 AM
18239 Kerang Ger Prendergast Map Thursday 6:30 PM
84934 Lara District Di Crawford Website Map Contact Chris Kinley 0407 561 226 for meeting information 06:30 PM
18240 Maryborough Rotary Club Garry Higgins OAM Website Website Map Our club currently meets at the Mill House 88-90 Burke St, Maryborough VIC 3465. Check our calendar at the top of our webpage or call our Secretary. 6:30 PM
18241 Millicent Peter Bateman Map 2nd and 4th Thursday in the Month @ 6.10pm
18243 Mount Gambier Patrick McEwen Website Website Map Wednesday 6:15 PM
25306 Mount Gambier Lakes Sherril McKay Website Map Monday 6:30 PM
18244 Mount Gambier West Ray Herbert Website Website Map 6.00 for 6.30 RSL from 12 July 2022 6:30 PM
18245 Naracoorte Bob Netherton Website Map 2nd and 4th Monday of each month at 6.30pm 6:30 PM
18246 Nhill Wayne Madden Map 1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month 6:30 pm 6:30 PM
21354 Ocean Grove Peter Cowburn Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
18247 Port Fairy Graeme Cox Website Website Map First and Third Monday of the month 6:30 PM
18248 Portland Carolyn Millard Website Website Map Monday 5:45pm for 6:00pm in person or try Zoom! Attendance available using this link https://zoom.us/j/96824496092?pwd=dXIyZGZWV0I3b0xHRGhiK0lkN0s0UT09 Meeting ID: 968 2449 6092 Passcode: GPj1Rg Please text attendance officer - Mob. 0437126485 6:00 PM
52059 Portland Bay Merlyn Menzel Website Website Map When meeting in person, we meet at 6.50 am for a prompt 7.00am start to the meeting. Meetings finish around 8.00am 07:00 AM
18249 St Arnaud Garry Brown Map Two regular meetings each month will be held on Tuesdays at 6.15pm for a 6.30 start. The location and dates of the regular meetings shall be determined by the Board." "Board meetings will be held quarterly on the fifth Tuesday." 06:30 PM
18250 Stawell Kimberley Gehan Map 1st Tuesday, 3rd Tuesday 6:00 PM
18251 Swan Hill Damian Kelly Website Website Map Thursday 6:00 PM
83122 Swan Hill Sunrise Nathan Free Website Map Tuesdays at 7: 00 am 1st and 3rd club meeting with guest speaker, 2nd Tuesday Club business/project meeting& 4th Tuesday social evening time and location details provided at earlier meetings in Month
18252 Terang Wayne Reicha Map Tuesday 6:15 PM
25307 Torquay Ben Featherston Website Website Map Our Club now holds a mixture of Face to Face Meetings and Microsoft "Teams" Meetings. If you are interested in joining us for any of our meetings please call Greg on 0418521321 to book in or for further details. 06:30 PM
18253 Warracknabeal John Tonkin Website Website Map Meetings have resumed face to face with current COVID 19 restrictions. As restrictions can continually change due to the volatile situation of outbreak, we advise guests to contact the Secretary regarding our current circumstances and meeting place. 06:30 PM
18254 Warrnambool Anne Adams Website Website Map Tuesday 6:15 PM
25704 Warrnambool Central James Mepham Website Website Map Please join us for lunch at the Warrnambool Bowls Club. 1:00 PM
51449 Warrnambool Daybreak Sergio Bacchetti Website Website Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
18255 Warrnambool East Jim Sawyer Website Website Map Rotarians meet at 6.00 pm for a 6.15 pm start. 6:15 PM
27151 Wendouree Breakfast June Driscoll Website Map Wednesday 7:15 AM