Club Directory & Contact

ID# Club President Internal External Map Meeting Day and Time
85469 Alfredton Denise Lyons Website Map Monday 6:00 PM
18212 Ararat Steve Stacpoole Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
18214 Ballarat East Caroline Dougherty Map We usually meet at the Barkly on the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Tuesday of the month at 6.15 for 6.30pm. Please check our speakers list..
18213 Ballarat Inc Alan Smith Website Map Thursday 1:00 PM
18215 Ballarat South Gary Morgan Website Map Thursday 6:15 PM
23678 Ballarat West Ross Huntington Website Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
59504 Ballarat Young Ambition Jane Jens Map Every second Thursday (please call for schedule)
50412 Bayside Geelong Jo White Website Website Map 1st Tues 7:30pm (Board Only) No Meeting - 2nd Tues 7:30pm Project and Planning Meeting - 3rd Tues Fun/Social evening - 4th Tues 7:30pm Normal Meeting - 5th Tues Public Event (Waurn Ponds Library) 7:30pm 7:30 PM
24618 Beaufort Graham Wakefield Map Monday 6:30 PM
18227 Bellarine North Terry Baker Website Website Map Monday 6:30 PM
18216 Belmont Craig Waters Website Map Meet at 6-00pm for fellowship before meeting start at 6-30pm During lockdown periods via Zoom 6:00 PM
18218 Bordertown Christine Mackereth Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
18219 Camperdown Peter James Map Monday 7:00 PM
18220 Casterton Wally Walsh Website Map Thursday 6:15 PM
18221 Charlton Wayne Litton Map Thursday 6:30 PM
18222 Cobden Garry Ross Map Thursday 6:15 PM
18223 Colac Terry Loughnane Website Map Wednesday 6:30 PM
18224 Colac West Toni (Antoinette) Cuthbertson Website Website Map Tuesdays 6.15 pm for 6.30pm First Tuesday of the month at The Central Hotel 6:15 PM
18225 Corio Bay Rob Kent Website Website Map Thursday 6:00 PM
18228 Geelong Beryl McMillan Website Website Map Tuesday Meetings 12.30pm. Contact secretary for details. 12:30 PM
27260 Geelong Central Don Shields Website Website Map Weekly meetings 07:30 AM
18229 Geelong East Graham Thomson Website Website Map Tuesdays at 6:00 pm for 6:30pm start 6:00 PM
18230 Geelong West Kasia Quail Map Monday 6:30 PM
18231 Grovedale Waurn Ponds Jordan Bryson Website Website Map Wednesday 06:00 PM
18233 Hamilton Brian Jenkins Website Map Wednesday 6:15 PM
18234 Highton Ros Horne Website Website Map 2nd & 4th Thursday of each month 6:00 PM
18236 Horsham Neil King Website Website Map Friday 6:30 PM
18237 Horsham East Pam Clarke Website Website Map Booking and Apologies can be made via email: rcohe.apology@gmail.com Members can book guest to attend each meeting on the above email address 06:00 PM
28907 Kardinia Ben Systermans Website Website Map We normally meet at the Highton bowls club. 7 for 7.15am start and finish around 8.30am. If Covid restrictions are in play, we meet on Zoom, same time. 07:15 AM
18239 Kerang Ron Kelly Map Thursday 6:30 PM
84934 Lara District Katie Vanstan Website Map Contact Chris Kinley 0407 561 226 for meeting information 06:30 PM
18240 Maryborough Rotary Club Garry Higgins OAM Website Website Map Our club currently meets in various venues around Maryborough or on line via "Zoom". Common venues are the Maryborough Highland Society or the Bull and Mouth Hotel. Check our calendar at the top of our webpage or call our Secretary. 6:30 PM
18241 Millicent Peter Bateman Map 2nd and 4th Thursday in the Month @ 6.10pm
18243 Mount Gambier Patrick McEwen Website Website Map Wednesday 6:15 PM
25306 Mount Gambier Lakes Dean Coclonis Website Map Monday 6:30 PM
18244 Mount Gambier West Ray Herbert Website Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
18245 Naracoorte Judy Stafford Website Map 2nd and 4th Monday of each month at 6.30pm 6:30 PM
18246 Nhill Helen Teakle Map 1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month 6:30 pm
21354 Ocean Grove Alan Keyse Website Map Tuesday 6:30 PM
18247 Port Fairy Jill Gleeson Website Website Map First and Third Monday of the month 7:00 PM
18248 Portland Kym Stock Website Website Map 5:45pm for a 6:15pm start Zoom 6:45pm for 7pm start 6:15 PM
52059 Portland Bay Helen Sparrow Website Website Map When meeting in person, we meet at 6.50 am for a prompt 7.00am start to the meeting. Meetings finish by 8.00am 07:00 AM
18249 St Arnaud Garry Brown Map Two regular meetings each month will be held on Tuesdays at 6.15pm for a 6.30 start. The location and dates of the regular meetings shall be determined by the Board." "Board meetings will be held quarterly on the fifth Tuesday." 06:30 PM
18250 Stawell Taia Hayter Map 1st Tuesday, 3rd Tuesday
18251 Swan Hill John Brookshaw Map Thursday 6:00 PM
83122 Swan Hill Sunrise Lisa Brady Website Map Tuesdays at 7: 00 am 1st and 3rd club meeting with guest speaker, 2nd Tuesday Club business/project meeting& 4th Tuesday social evening time and location details provided at earlier meetings in Month
18252 Terang Wayne Reicha Map Tuesday 6:15 PM
25307 Torquay Michael Reed Website Website Map Our Club now holds a mixture of Face to Face Meetings and Microsoft "Teams" Meetings. If you are interested in joining us for any of our meetings please call Greg on 0418521321 to book in or for further details. 06:30 PM
18253 Warracknabeal John Aitken Website Website Map Meetings have resumed face to face with current COVID 19 restrictions. As restrictions can continually change due to the volatile situation of outbreak, we advise guests to contact the Secretary regarding our current circumstances and meeting place. 06:30 PM
18254 Warrnambool Glenn Brotchie Website Website Map Tuesday 6:15 PM
25704 Warrnambool Central Anthony Davies Website Map Wednesday 1:00 PM
51449 Warrnambool Daybreak Bugsy Moran Website Website Map Wednesday 7:00 AM
18255 Warrnambool East Cliff Heath Website Website Map Rotarians meet at 6.00 pm for a 6.15 pm start. 6:15 PM
18256 Wendouree Val Sheil Website Map Each first and third Monday of the month 6:15 PM
27151 Wendouree Breakfast Gitte Lindgaard Website Map Wednesday 7:15 AM