District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2020-21  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Pat Myers  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor Elect Email Larry Lohman  (Kent)
District Governor Nominee Email David Jones  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
District Governor Nominee Designate
Past District Governor Email John Reyes  (Akron)
District Foundation General Chair Email Jim Lechko  (Lakewood & Rocky River)
District Secretary Email Michael Davanzo  (Medina Sunrise)
District Vice Secretary Email Kathy Berkshire  (Lakewood and Rocky River SR)
District Treasurer Email Tracy Jemison  (Burton-Middlefield)
District Vice Governor Email Steve Zabor  (Mantua)
District At-Large Board Member Email Todd Kiick  (Lakewood and Rocky River SR)
District At-Large Board Member Email Bob Voss  (Geauga West)
District At-Large Board Member

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Advisory Council for Past Governors Email Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski  (Cleveland)
Alumni Subcommittee Chair
Awards Email Jackie Minotas  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
Banner Exchange
Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair Email Pat Myers  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
Chaplain Email Ralph Wiatrowski  (Cleveland)
Chaplain Email Reid Miller  (Medina Sunrise)
Club Service Chair
Community Service Chair
Council On Legislation Chair Email Julie West  (Cleveland)
Council On Legislation Alternate Email Stew Buchanan  (Akron)
District Conference Steering Committee Chair Email Julie Brandle  (Akron)
District Conference Steering Committee Vice Chair Email Bob Oborn  (Stow-Munroe Falls)
District Directory Email Cheryl Warren  (Akron)
DG Home Club Representive Email John Laird  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
DG Transition Committee Chair Email John Reyes  (Akron)
District Insurance Representative Email Frances Zettl  (Cleveland)
District Trainer and LEAD Chair Email Ryan Knotts  (Hillcrest (Cleveland) SR)
District Trainer and LEAD Vice Chair Email Adam Sonnhalter  (North Ridgeville)
Finance Committee Chair Email Karen Melton  (Cleveland)
Foundation - Annual Giving Chair Email Randy Rininger  (Port-Summit)
Foundation - Fundraising Chair Email Randy Rininger  (Port-Summit)
Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair Email Matt Liebson  (Solon)
Foundation - Indians Baseball & CAVs Email Stew Buchanan  (Akron)
Foundation - Major Gifts Email Jim Lechko  (Lakewood & Rocky River)
Foundation - Paul Harris Society Coordinator Email Jim Lechko  (Lakewood & Rocky River)
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair Email Rick Pollak  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Foundation- Polio Plus Chair Email Stew Buchanan  (Akron)
Gift of Life Chair Email Ken Fogle  (Chagrin Valley)
Historian Email Edward Thomas  (Cleveland)
International Convention Promotion Chair Email David Jones  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
International Service Chair Email Dave Skrzynski  (Berea)
Membership Development Chair Email Peter Tuttle  (Geauga West)
Membership Extension Chair Email James McKee  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
Newsletter Editor Email Cheryl Warren  (Akron)
Nominating Committee Email John Reyes  (Akron)
Parlimentarian
Public Image Chair Email David Lariviere  (Medina Sunrise)
Rotary Convention Promotion Chair Email David Jones  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
Rotary Fellowships Chair Email Jack Young  (Conneaut)
Rotary Global Rewards Email Steve Warren  (Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley)
Shelter Box Coordinator Email Jack Young  (Conneaut)
Strategic Planning Email John Bosco  (Nordonia Hills Rotary)
Sunshine Committee Chair Email Geneva Prince  (North Royalton-Broadview)
Vocational Service Chair Email Stan Socha  (Brunswick Rotary)
Website Contact Email Cheryl Warren  (Akron)
Youth Exchange - General Chair Email Bob Heydorn  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students Email Shelia Hedrick  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Exchange - Outbound Students Email Pat Kelley  (Hudson Clocktower Rotary)
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students Email Bob Huge  (Berea)
Youth Compliance Officer Email Shelia Hedrick  (Cuyahoga Falls)
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair Email Will Underwood  (Kent)
Youth Services - Interact Chair Email Chelsea Talty  (Geauga West)
Youth Services - Rotaract Chair Email Bob Oborn  (Stow-Munroe Falls)
Youth Services - RYLA Chair Email Marc West  (Berea)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Coordinator Email Kathy Berkshire  (Lakewood and Rocky River SR) Clubs
Ashtabula County Email Dave Skrzynski  (Berea) Clubs
Cuyahoga County NE Email Paul Qua  (Cleveland) Clubs
Cuyahoga County Northwest - Lorain County Email Adam Sonnhalter  (North Ridgeville) Clubs
Cuyahoga County SE-Summit County Email Bruce DeBerry  (Chagrin Highlands) Clubs
Cuyahoga County SW-Medina Email Linda Kramer  (Berea) Clubs
Lake County Email Lee Quignano  (Mentor Rotary) Clubs
Geauga County Email Edward Slane  (Geauga West) Clubs
Portage County Email Karen Bordonaro  (Aurora) Clubs
Summit County North Email Bob Oborn  (Stow-Munroe Falls) Clubs
Summit County South Email Julie Brandle  (Akron) Clubs