District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2021-22  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Lindsay May, OAM  (Lane Cove)
Committees   Chairs
DG Support Team 2021-2022   Email OAM Lindsay May
 

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor (Elect) Email Mina Howard  (Blackheath)
District Governor (Nominee) Email Christine Owen  (Kincumber)
Immediate Past District Governor Email David Clark  (Blackheath)
District Secretary Email Liz McDougall  (Dee Why Warringah)
District Treasurer Email David Hart  (Upper Blue Mountains Sunrise)
COTA Cluster 1 Rep Email Paul Robinson  (Castle Hill)
COTA Cluster 2 Rep Email Barry Starr  (Mosman)
COTA Cluster 3 Rep Email Joan Hart  (Upper Blue Mountains Sunrise)
COTA Cluster 4 Rep Email Liz North  (Wyong Tuggerah)
COTA Cluster 5 Rep Email Tony Durbin  (Upper Northern Beaches)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Administration Chair Email Russell Grove, PSM  (Gosford City)
Committees   Chairs
Administration / Club Service   Email PSM Russell Grove
 
Communications Chair Email Marilyn Kenney  (Springwood )
Committees   Chairs
Communications   Email Marilyn Kenney
 
Community Chair Email Lucian Keegel  (E-Club of Greater Sydney)
Committees   Chairs
Community Service   Email Lucian Keegel
 
Foundation Chair Email David Dean  (E-Club of Greater Sydney)
Committees   Chairs
Rotary Foundation   Email David Dean
 
District Rotaract Rep Email Jason Terry  (Pennant Hills - Cherrybrook Rotaract)
Environment Chair Email Melanie Lewis  (Social Impact Network)
Committees   Chairs
Environment Chair   Email Melanie Lewis
 
International Chair Email Rod Rose  (Richmond)
Committees   Chairs
International Service   Email Rod Rose
 
Learning and Development Chair Email Kalma McLellan, PDG  (Ryde)
Committees   Chairs
Learning and Development   Email PDG Kalma McLellan
 
Membership Chair Email John Fenessy  (Epping)
Committees   Chairs
Membership   Email John Fenessy
 
Public Image Chair Email Gina Growden PDG  (Terrigal)
Committees   Chairs
Public Image   Email Gina Growden PDG
 
Vocational Chair Email Ken Broadhead OAM RFD  (Wahroonga)
Committees   Chairs
Vocational Service   Email Ken Broadhead OAM RFD
 
Youth Chair Email Mel Gonyora  (Lane Cove)
Committees   Chairs
Youth   Email Mel Gonyora
 

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Assistant Governor's Chair Email Julie Thorp  (Ryde) Clubs
Beaches Email Johanna Johns  (Beecroft) Clubs
Central Coast Email Jill Hamilton  (Terrigal) Clubs
Hawkesbury Email Sarah Whereat  (Lower Blue Mountains) Clubs
Lower Blue Mountains/Nepean Email Peter Agar  (Lower Blue Mountains) Clubs
Lower Central Coast Email Christine Owen  (Kincumber) Clubs
Lower North Shore Email John Zhang  (Chatswood International) Clubs
Northwestern Email Oscar Enyinnaya Akparanta  (E-Club of Greater Sydney) Clubs
Riverside Email Bruce Jacob  (Epping) Clubs
The Hills Email Stuart Armstrong  (Wahroonga) Clubs
Upper Blue Mountains Email Michele Ellery  (Lower Blue Mountains) Clubs
Upper Central Coast Email Liz North  (Wyong Tuggerah) Clubs
Upper North Shore Email Tom Borg  (Berowra) Clubs