District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2019-20  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Kalma McLellan  (Ryde)

District Executives
Title   Name
DG Elect Email Dave Clark  (Lower Blue Mountains)
DG Nominee Email Lindsay May OAM  (Lane Cove)
District Secretary Email Pamela Noal  (Lower Blue Mountains)
District Treasurer Email David Hart  (Upper Blue Mountains Sunrise)
District Governor's Aide Email Bob Kaye-Smith  (Ryde)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
Club Service/Administration Email Russell Grove, PSM  (Woy Woy)
Committees   Chairs
Administration Team   Email PSM Russell Grove
 
Communications Email Jade Catherall  (Ryde)
Committees   Chairs
Communications Team   Email Jade Catherall
 
Community Service Email Peter Kirkwood OAM  (Wahroonga)
Committees   Chairs
Community Service Team   Email Peter Kirkwood OAM
 
Foundation Email Bruce Lakin  (Upper Northern Beaches)
Committees   Chairs
Rotary Foundation Team   Email David Rands
 
International Service Email Amanda Barnes  (E-Club of Greater Sydney)
Committees   Chairs
International Service Team   Email Amanda Barnes
 
Membership Email Bruce Nicholls  (The Ponds)
Committees   Chairs
Membership Team   Email Bruce Nicholls
 
Public Image Email Fiona McCulloch  (Lower Blue Mountains)
Vocational Service Email John Fenessy  (Epping)
Committees   Chairs
Vocational Service Team  
 
Youth Service Email John Brown  (Ryde)
Committees   Chairs
Youth Team   Email Dave Clark
 
Training Email Graeme Davies  (Kincumber)
Committees   Chairs
Training Team   Email Christine Owen
 
Rotary Leadership Institute Email Ian Scott AM  (Central Blue)
Committees   Chairs
Rotary Leadership Institute   Email Ian Scott AM
 
District Conference Email Bob Kaye-Smith  (Ryde)
District Photographer Email Bill Forsyth  (Chatswood Sunrise)
District Rotaract Representative Email Cameron Cortazzo  (Hills Rotaract)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
Beaches Email Blair Leslie  (Mosman) Clubs
Blue Mountains Email Dave Rayner  (Springwood ) Clubs
Central Coast Email David Rivett  (Gosford North) Clubs
City North Email Ward Pollard  (Mosman) Clubs
Hawkesbury Email Rod Rose  (Richmond) Clubs
Lower Central Coast Email Christine Owen  (Kincumber) Clubs
Nepean Email Pat Ainslie  (Springwood ) Clubs
Northwestern Email Robert Bredin  (Norwest Sunrise, Bella Vista) Clubs
North Shore Email Trish Wetton OAM  (Carlingford) Clubs
Riverside Email Julie Thorp  (Ryde) Clubs
The Hills Email Robert Erskine OAM  (Eastwood-Gladesville) Clubs
Upper Central Coast Email Jason van Ritten  (Erina) Clubs
Upper North Shore Email Bruce Jacob  (Epping) Clubs