District Organization Chart
Previous Year  |  Current Year: 2022-23  |  Next Year

District Governor
Title   Name
District Governor Email Ralph Brandt  (Bloomfield)
District Governor

District Executives
Title   Name
District Governor Elect Email Julie Carney  (Avon)
District Governor Nominee Email Dave DeMers  (Spencerport)
Immediate Past District Governor Email Janet Tenreiro  (Canandaigua)

District Officers and Directors
Title   Name
District Secretary Email Leslie Vecchiotti  (Palmyra-Macedon)
Assistant District Secretary Email Marc Kreuser  (Newark Rotary Club)
District Treasurer Email Scott Healy  (Newark Rotary Club)
Assistant District Treasurer Email Eric Parker  (Perry)
Assistant District Treasurer, Youth Exchange Email Mark Wyse  (Ontario-Walworth)
Alumni Chair Email Devon Schmidt  (Roc City)
District Conference Chair Email Donald Cicchino  (Bloomfield)
Community Service Chair Email Julie Carney  (Avon)
District Insurance Representative Email Bruce Chapman  (Victor-Farmington)
Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair Email Donald Alhart  (Rochester)
District International Service Chair Email Bill Gormont  (Greece)
District Membership Co-Chair Email Sara Visingard  (Victor-Farmington)
District Rotary Foundation Chair Email Dave Hannan  (Newark Rotary Club)
Global Grants Chair Email Bruce Spector  (Pittsford)
Grants Subcommittee Chair Email Karen Parkhurst  (Victor-Farmington)
District Vocational Training Team Subcommittee Cha Email Julie Carney  (Avon)
Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair Email Jeffrey Krans  (Penn Yan)
Finance Chair Email Scott Healy  (Newark Rotary Club)
PolioPlus Subcommittee Chair Email Janet Tenreiro  (Canandaigua)
RI Convention Promotion Chair Email Julie Carney  (Avon)
Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair Email Carl Grovanz  (Ontario-Walworth)
Rotary Public Image Chair Email Tom Brown  (Elmira)
Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
Stewardship Subcommittee Chair Email Karen Parkhurst  (Victor-Farmington)
Youth Exchange Chair Email Gretchen DiNardo  (Pittsford)
District Interact Advisor Email Mary Anne Cooper  (Dundee)
District Historian Email Scott MacDonell  (Clifton Springs)
District Newsletter Publisher Email Marilyn Lyon  (Geneseo)
District Nominating Committee Chair Email Meg Huff  (Bloomfield)
District Oratorical Contest Chair Email Donald Collins  (Red Jacket (Manchester))
District Policy & Procedures Chair Email Norma Madayag-Reilly  (Newark Rotary Club)
District Red Wing Baseball Committee Chair Email Mark Wyse  (Ontario-Walworth)
District Trainer Email Norma Madayag-Reilly  (Newark Rotary Club)
District Website Administrator Email Marc Kreuser  (Newark Rotary Club)
Youth Protection Officer Email Larry Evarts  (Greece)
DEI Committee Chair Email Sim Covington  (Canandaigua)
Environmental Action Committee Email Gary Anderson  (Geneseo)
District Rotaract Advisor Email Craig Talmage  (Geneva)
District Membership Co-Chair Email John French  (Naples)
Rotary Peace Fellowship Chair Email Angela Mattoon  (Bath)
Youth Services Chair Email Nancy Loughlin  (Watkins - Montour)

Assistant/Area Governors
Area   Name  
1 Email Bridgette Stewart  (Watkins - Montour) Clubs
2 Email Dirk Knapp  (Belmont) Clubs
3 Email Nancy Latour  (Bath) Clubs
4 Email Sharon Vogt  (Dansville) Clubs
4 Email Pete Vogt  (Dansville) Clubs
5 Email Karen Parkhurst  (Victor-Farmington) Clubs
6 Email James Crane  (Victor-Farmington) Clubs
7 Email Jim Dickson  (Geneva) Clubs
8 Email Kirk Vanderbilt  (Avon) Clubs
9 Email Chuck Gannon  (Greece) Clubs
10 Email JoAnn Terry  (East Rochester) Clubs
11 Email Sharon Garofanello  (Pittsford) Clubs
12 Email Susan Salvaggio  (Ontario-Walworth) Clubs
13 Email Kenn Van Dieren  (Irondequoit) Clubs
14 Email Patrick Stack  (Rochester) Clubs